基于事件的控制理论研究及其应用

Alternative Title: Event-based Control Theories and Applications

Keyword: 能控能观性 稳定性 随机时延 非完整约束 遥操作

Abstract: 基于事件的规划与控制系统是以非时间运动参考变量作为系统的描述参数,其相关理论内容包括系统的稳定性分析、能控能观性分析等都需要深入研究。针对某一类输入仿射非线性系统,利用非线性系统的反馈线性化理论证明基于事件控制的能控性问题,并在此基础之上利用非线性微分几何理论的能控分布和能观协分布基本概念研究非完整约束系统的基于事件控制的能控能观性问题。以两轮差动移动机器人为应用对象,进行相关分析工作。进行仿真,比较基于时间控制和基于事件控制的方法在时延系统中的控制效果,仿真结果表明基于事件控制能有效地克服系统随机时延带来的影响,在时延系统中明显优于基于时间的控制。

Other Abstract: The event-based planning and control system is represented in terms of a non-time motion reference variable as its parameter and the relevant theories,such as stability analysis,controllability and observability and so on,are needed thorough research.For a certain type of input affine nonlinear systems,the event-based control system’s controllability problems will be investigated by using the nonlinear feedback linearization theory,and then nonholonomic event-based control systems’ controllability and observability are also investigated by using the controllability distribution and observability co-distribution conceptions in the nonlinear derivative geometry theory.A two differential wheeled drive mobile robot is studied as an application to analyze the relative theories.Some simulations about time-based control and event-based control with time delay are also conducted,and the simulation results show that the event based control method could overcome the effects brought by the random time delay,so the event-based control method is better for a time delay system than the time-based control method. 更多