具有MY轮的全方位移动机器人运动学研究

其他题名: Kinematics Study on an Omnidirectional Mobile Robot with MY Wheels

关键词: 全方位移动机器人 运动学 轨迹误差 振动

摘要: 根据MY轮的结构特点建立了由MY轮组成的全方位移动机器人的运动学模型.分析了由于轮结构带来的运动学特性.对全方位移动机器人在运动过程中的振动、控制及误差进行了深入研究.提出了通过优化接触距离及MY轮转速来减小机器人运动误差的控制方法.为获得优化结构,比较了三轮结构和四轮结构的运动学特性.同时应用正弦控制规律来合理控制MY轮的转动,改善了机器人的运动稳定性.仿真结果充分证明了分析的正确性.

其他摘要: The kinematic model of an omnidirectional mobile robot with MY(Mutual YoYo) wheels is built based on the structure of MY wheel to analyze its kinematics characteristics.The performance on vibration,control and errors caused by MY wheels is studied.A control method of both optimizing contact distance and improving rotational speed of MY wheel is proposed to reduce the movement errors.The movement characteristics of tri-wheel platform and four-wheel platform are compared for optimal structure.It can improve the movement stability of the robot by employing sinusoidal control law to control the angular velocity of MY wheel reasonably.Simulation results are provided to demonstrate the performance of the proposed approaches.