水陆两栖蛇形机器人的研制及其陆地和水下步态

Alternative Title: Development of an Amphibious Snake-like Robot and Its Gaits on Ground and in Water

Keyword: 蛇形机器人 水陆两栖蛇形机器人 步态控制 蛇形曲线

Abstract: 针对沼泽、浅滩等复杂环境对蛇形机器人的环境适应需求,在广泛分析国内外水陆两栖蛇形机器人研究最新进展的基础上,研发一种新型水陆两栖蛇形机器人。该机器人由9个具有密封设计的万向运动单元组成,保证了样机在陆地和水中均能灵活运动。基于简化的蛇形曲线得到水陆两栖蛇形机器人的基本二维运动步态即蜿蜒运动。对两个垂直平面上,即水平面和竖直面上基本步态进行复合,由基于启发式思想的三维步态生成方法,得到包括侧向蜿蜒等运动的水陆两栖蛇形机器人的多种陆地步态和水下步态,其中S形翻滚运动和螺旋翻滚运动为蛇形机器人的两种新型步态。通过步态试验验证了水陆两栖蛇形机器人的陆地和水下运动能力。在试验过程中,对陆地和水下步态的性能做出分析,分析结果对水陆两栖蛇形机器人在陆地和水下运动的位置和姿态控制具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: Tough environments such as swamps and shoals deserve a snake-like robot to have better adaptability to the environments.After deep investigation of the latest researches on amphibious snake-like robot,a new amphibious snake-like robot is developed.The robot is composed of 9 waterproofed modular universal units and has smooth motion ability on ground and in water.A simplified Serpenoid curve is used to generate the serpentine gait,which is the basic two-dimensional gait of snake-like robots.Combining the basic motions on two perpendicular planes,the horizontal plane and the vertical plane,diverse gaits can be got through a heuristic three-dimensional gait generation method,including the lateral serpentine gait,the S-shape rolling gait,and the helical rolling gait,among which the S-shape rolling gait on the ground and helical rolling gait in the water are newly found.The robot’s motion ability on the ground and in the water is also validated by experiments.The results of the gait performance analysis obtained must be useful for the position and posture control of the robot in amphibious environments. 更多