题名: 微型扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试系统

其他题名: Aerodynamic testing system for air vehicle with micro flapping wings

关键词: 扑翼 ; 气动力 ; 测试系统

摘要: 微型扑翼飞行机器人飞行时的气动力是主要的性能指标,低雷诺数下的空气动力学还没有成熟的理论和经验公式可以遵循,因此需要设计并验证了一个微型扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试系统:采用2个位于水平和垂直方向的力传感器作为敏感元件分别测量微型扑翼飞行机器人飞行时的推力和升力,使用两个柔性铰链分离垂直、水平方向的气动力,降低非测力方向力对力传感器的影响。文末给出并分析了该系统用于微型扑翼飞行机器人气动力测试的实测推力和升力。

英文摘要: The aerodynamic force is main performance index of air vehicle with micro flapping wings during flight,while the aerodynamics at low Reynolds number condition is not a mature theory,and has not empirical formula to follow,so an aerodynamic testing system of air vehicle with micro flapping wings is designed and verified:The system uses 2 force sensors located in parallel and vertical as the sensors to measure the thrust and the lift during flying of the air vehicle,and two flexible hinges are used to separate vertical and horizontal aerodynamic force as well as reduce the effect of force in non-force direction on force sensor.At last,the thrust and lift obtained from the system for testing aerodynamic force of the air vehicle with micro flapping wings is given and analyzed.