无杆气缸驱动的柔性机械臂振动控制

Alternative Title: Vibration Control of a Flexible Manipulator Driven by a Pneumatic Rodless Cylinder

Keyword: 柔性机械臂 主动振动控制 气动驱动 脉冲码调制

Abstract: 提出了一种无杆气缸驱动的柔性机械臂定位和振动抑制系统,采用脉冲码调制(pulse code modulation,PCM)方法实现.首先,推导了气动驱动柔性臂的系统模型,对采用的复合定位和振动抑制控制算法进行理论分析.其次,气缸行程长、气体具有压缩性以及气动驱动存在非线性和阀门开关有时延等因素会引起控制作用的滞后问题,容易激发高阶模态的极限环振荡,导致观测和控制溢出,这将影响控制系统的稳定性.为了克服上述问题,在控制算法中引入时延补偿、低通滤波法.最后,进行气动驱动柔性臂同时定位和振动抑制的试验研究.试验结果表明,采用的气动驱动控制方法可以有效地抑制柔性臂的低频模态振动,并同时实现定位.

Other Abstract: A pneumatic rodless cylinder driven flexible manipulator control system is proposed for positioning and vibration suppression of the manipulator, using pulse code modulation(PCM) method.Firstly, the system model of the pneumatic flexible manipulator is derived. Theoretical analysis of the composite positioning and vibration suppression control algorithm is performed. Secondly, because the hysteretic problem of control effect is caused by the following factors, such as long stroke of the cylinder, compressibility of air, nonlinearity of pneumatic driving and time delay of valves' switch, thus, the limit cycle oscillation of high-frequency modes vibration can be easily excited. and the observation and control spillover will be caused. Also, the stability of the control system will be affected. In order to solve this problem, compensation of time delay and low-pass filter methods are introduced into the control algorithm. Finally, experiments on positioning and vibration suppression of the pneumatic flexible manipulator are conducted. The experimental results demonstrate that the composite control method can suppress the low-frequency mode vibration of the flexible manipulator effectively and achieve the purpose of positioning simu1taneously.