小波变换和小波提升在胃电信号处理中的应用

其他题名: The Application of Wavelet Transform and Wavelet Lifting in Signal Processing of EGG

关键词: 小波变换 胃电 小波提升 信号处理

摘要: 本文介绍了小波基函数的定义、构造和小波提升。并将小波变换和小波提升应用于胃电(EGG)信号处理中。通过对信息熵、信号能量和联合熵等滤波后的信号特征进行分析,介绍了小波基函数的一般评价选择方法。为了验证评价方法的合理性,实验中采用了不同的小波基函数进行实验数据处理和信号滤波。通过小波变换和小波提升对EGG信号进行了滤波,分离了EGG快、慢波频段信号。并通过实验数据验证了小波变换和小波提升方案的合理性和EGG滤波算法的有效性。为胃的疾病诊断和测量提供了一个有效的解决工具和测量方法。

其他摘要: This paper introduced the definition,structure of basis wavelet functions and wavelet lifting.Wavelet transform and wavelet lifting were applied in signal processing of EGG in our study.The characteristics of signal energy,information entropy and joint entropy were analyzed to introduce general selective method of wavelet basis functions after the signals have been filtered.In order to verify the rationality of evaluation criteria,signals of electrogastrogram(EGG) were processed and filtered with different wavelet basis functions in the experiments.Signals of EGG were filtered by wavelet transform and wavelet lifting,slow wave and spike wave of EGG were filtered.And the rationality of wavelet transform,wavelet lifting and effectiveness of EGG filter algorithm were proved by the experimental data.It provided an effective solution for the diagnosis and measurement of gastric diseases.