旋翼飞行机器人磁罗盘误差分析及校准

其他题名: Magnetic Compass Error Analysis and Calibration for Rotorcraft Flying Robot

关键词: 磁罗盘 校准 椭圆拟合 硬磁误差

摘要: 以旋翼飞行机器人组合导航系统为研究背景,针对电子磁罗盘的误差校准方法进行研究.通过分析其测量原理和误差来源,总结出影响磁罗盘航向解算精度的5个主要误差因素.对于上述误差因素,提出了软件和硬件解决办法.考虑到旋翼飞行机器人平台的特殊性,提出了硬磁罗差和标度因数误差的简化校准实现方法,简化后的磁罗盘校准方法,免去了校准过程中将载体竖起的步骤,且不降低校准精度.实际的磁罗盘校准测试表明,本文提出的方法能避免将大尺寸的载体竖起,降低校磁操作的难度.该方法可以有效地修正原始磁场测量值的椭球分布,从而提高组合导航系统航向解算精度.

其他摘要: With the research background of the rotorcraft flying robot’s integrated navigation system,an error calibration method for electric magnetic compass is proposed.Based on the analysis of the magnetic compass’s measurement theory and error sources,5 main factors which affect the heading angle calculation precision of the magnetic compass,are summarized. In response to the mentioned error factors,software and hardware solutions are proposed.Considering the specialties of rotorcraft flying robot,a simplified calibration method for magnetic compass is proposed to calibrate the hard magnetism errors and scale factor errors.The simplified magnetic compass calibration method can avoid sticking up the robot during calibration process,but its calibration precision is not decreased.The actual calibration test of the magnetic compass shows that the proposed calibration method can effectively correct the measurements’ ellipsoidal distribution of the original magnetic field,and it also can improve the heading angle calculation precision of integrated navigation system.This method can simplify the calibration process and avoid to stick up the huge robot.