针对可变形履带机器人的动态变形方法研究

Alternative Title: A dynamic shape-shifting method for a transformable tracked robot

Keyword: 可变形 履带机器人 动态变形 能量损耗 变形空间 多目标优化

Abstract: 针对可变形履带机器人在常规变形过程中履带与地面产生的摩擦力会阻碍甚至终止变形过程的问题,提出了一种新颖的动态变形方法。在动态变形过程中,该方法可使运动模块的履带单元辅助运动以配合变形模块的转动,从而将阻碍变形的部分摩擦力转化为推进变形的动力。针对动态变形的动力学仿真分析表明,采用该动态变形方法,可以有效地减小机器人在变形过程中的阻力矩和能量损耗。同时,针对变形过程的能量损耗、阻力矩以及变形空间这些性能指标,采用多目标优化方法使机器人在动态变形过程中得到最佳的综合性能。该方法动态变形的有效性通过可变形履带机器人平台的实验得到了验证。

Other Abstract: The problem in a conventional shape-shifting process for a transformable tracked robot that the friction force between the tracks and the ground may embarrass or even stop the process of the shape-shifting,can be avoided by using the novel dynamic shape-shifting method proposed in the paper.When using the method, the tracks rotate during dynamic shape-shifting to assist the motion of the module which is in charge of the transformation, so part of the friction force can be converted into the propulsion force for the transformation by the assisting motion of the tracks.The dynamic analysis of dynamic shape-shifting shows that the dynamic shape.shifting can reduce the resistance torque and the power loss efficiently in the transformation.The multi-objective optimization method can be used to get the optimal comprehensive performance.The experiments of the dynamic shape-shifting on the transformable tracked robot Amoeba-II verified the effectiveness of this method.