题名: 直接脑控机器人接口技术

其他题名: Direct Brain-controlled Robot Interface Technology

关键词: 脑控机器人接口(BCRI) ; 脑-机器接口(BMI) ; 脑-计算机接口(BCI) ; 人-机器人接口

摘要: 直接脑控机器人接口(Brain-controlled robot interface,BCRI)是一种新型的人-机器人接口技术,是脑-机器接口/脑-计算机接口(Brain-machine interface,BMI/Brain-computer interface,BCI)在机器人控制领域的重要应用和研究方向.研究者相继在Nature、Science和其他重要国际期刊上报道了相关的实验研究和开发,目前已成为国际前沿研究热点.本文主要围绕BCRI中的控制策略、BMI/BCI模块与机器人多层控制模块的适应和融合、BCRI中的脑信号自适应分类算法以及人、BMI/BCI模块和机器人控制系统的三边自适应展开论述,分析了目前的研究情况、存在的局限和面临的若干重要问题,指出进一步的研究思路和方向.

英文摘要: Direct brain-controlled robot interface(BCRI) is a new type human-robot interface which is an important research and development direction for brain-machine interface(BMI) /brain-computer interface(BCI) in the robot control field.Many experimental researches and developments for BCRI were reported by Nature,Science and other important international journals and it has become an international frontier research hotspot.The paper mainly discussed the control strategies for BCRI,the adaptation and fusion between BMI/BCI module and robot multilayer control architecture module,the adaptive classification algorithms for brain signal used in BCRI and the trilateral adaptation among human,BMI/BCI module and robot control system.The current situation and limitation for BCRI and some important problems faced by BCRI were analyzed and the further research ideas and directions were also pointed out.