题名: 高精度稳像平台静平衡测量系统设计

其他题名: Design of ultraprecision static balance testing system for video-stabilization gimbals

关键词: 位置恢复原理 ; 稳像平台 ; 质量偏心 ; 静平衡 ; 配重

摘要: 为了消除载体抖动对稳像平台光轴稳定性能的影响,研制了基于位置恢复原理的高精度稳像平台静平衡测量系统。在阐述了国内外配重技术研究现状的基础上,重点研究了基于位置恢复原理的配重系统的设计方法,以及基于该系统的稳像平台静平衡测量方法,探讨了提高目前国内稳像平台配重精度的有效途径。进行了重复测量精度及分辨力测试实验,实验结果表明:系统的重复测量精度和分辨力达到了10g?mm的水平。通过对某两轴稳像平台进行静平衡校正,使其静平衡精度达到了10g?mm水平,满足了弹载稳像平台的配重要求。

英文摘要: To eliminate the influence of vibration on line-of-sight stabilization of video-stabilization gimbals that transferred from the carrier’s movements, an ultraprecision video-stabilization gimbals static balance system based on position-recovery principle was developed. Firstly, the development of static balance revising technology around the world was recommended. Then, a method to design a gimbal static balance system based on position-recovery principle and a method to revise a gimbal’s mass bias using this system were chiefly studied. Furthermore, an effective approach to improve the gimbal balance precision at present was explored. Several experiments were accomplished and a 10 g mm repeatability and resolution of this system had been testified through the experiments. The experiment of revising a two-axis video-stabilization gimbals based on this system also indicated that this system can give a 10 g mm precision for the similar gimbals, and this system has met the requirements for missile gimbal static balance revising.