海面背景红外实时仿真

其他题名: Real-time simulation method of infrared sea background

关键词: 红外海面背景 实时仿真 2dfft Geomipmap Gpu

摘要: 海面背景红外实时仿真方法研究在现代红外技术发展中具有重要的理论意义和应用价值。结合现有计算机软硬件条件,引入多种优化技术,提出一种海面背景红外实时仿真方法,实现了较高帧速的海面背景红外实时仿真。使用2D FFT技术快速计算海面几何模型数据,引入Geomipmap技术优化组织海面几何模型数据,利用GPU加速红外辐射计算,提出预生成离线数据技术和基于视点渲染的技术,提高了实时渲染速度。实验结果表明,该方法生成的红外海面背景渲染速度可达到300帧/s以上,满足实时仿真的要求,同时,为仿真系统中其他部分的仿真预留出了较多计算资源。

其他摘要: It has important theoretical significance and application value to study the real-time simulation technology of infrared sea background.Considering the conditions of existing computer software and hardware,a sea background infrared real-time simulation method was presented,which introduced a variety of optimization techniques,and achieved a higher frame rate of the sea background infrared real-time simulation.The 2D FFT technique was used to fast compute the geometric model data of sea,and the Geomipmap technology was introduced to optimize the organization of sea geometry model data.To accelerate the infrared radiation computing,the GPU was used.In order to improve the real-time rendering speed,pregenerated off-line data technique and view point based rendering technique were proposed.The result shows that the rendering speed of infrared sea created by the method can achieve 300 frame/s,meets the requirement of real-time simulation,and reserves more computing resource for other simulation parts of simulation system.