题名: 基于跟踪-微分器的宽动态测速系统设计

其他题名: Wide Range Velocity Measurement System Based on Tracking-Differentiator

关键词: 跟踪-微分器 ; 自适应 ; 滤波 ; 测速系统 ; 信号处理

摘要: 传统的基于跟踪-微分器的测速方法随着输入信号变化速率的升高,输出的信号会产生较为明显的滞后,滞后的消除通过增大速度因子来实现,而增大速度因子会降低其滤波效果,在输出信号中复现输入信号中混杂的噪声;减小噪声的影响,需要通过增大滤波因子来实现,而这又会增加系统输出的滞后。针对滤波性能与跟踪速度之间的矛盾,设计了一个可以根据输入信号的变化速率自适应调整速度因子和滤波因子的测速系统,通过构造了一个Lyapunov函数证明了该系统的稳定性。仿真结果表明,该系统可以在宽动态范围内对输入信号进行跟踪,并保持良好的滤波效果。

英文摘要: The differential output of the traditional Tracking-Differentiator(TD) has a big phase shift when the input signal varies rapidly.To eliminate the phase shift,the rate factor of TD must be increased,but this will result in degradation of filtering ability.Hence,the filtering factor must be increased to make the quality of output signal better,which makes a greater phase shift.To solve the contradiction between filtering ability and tracking speed,a self-adaptive control system was presented,which could automatically adjust the filtering factor and the rate factor.The stability was proved by constructing a Lyapunov function.Simulation showed that this system could track the input signal over a wide range while keeping fine filtering performance.