空中目标红外辐射特性计算与实时仿真

Alternative Title: IR radiation calculation and real time simulation of air targets

Keyword: 红外辐射 实时仿真 空中目标 Osg

Abstract: 飞机红外仿真图像是空中目标红外识别算法的重要数据源,为改进飞机红外仿真效果并提高仿真实时性,在细节部分修正了现有红外计算方法并搭建了仿真平台。首先,全面分析了影响飞机红外辐射特性的因素,基于黑体辐射理论建立了蒙皮、尾喷管、尾焰、蒙皮对环境辐射反射的红外计算模型,修正了蒙皮温度和飞行速度这两个影响因素的计算方法;其次,基于VS2005 C++和三维渲染引擎OpenSceneGraph(OSG)搭建了一套仿真平台,该系统能动态改变飞机红外效果,实时生成飞机红外图像。实验结果表明:红外计算结果更精确,可以为空中目标红外识别算法提供数据;单目标仿真速率在100帧/s以上,满足实时仿真的要求。

Other Abstract: IR images of airplane generated by simulation are very important data source for IR based air target identification.To improve the simulation′s validity and real time performance,amendments on the existing IR simulation algorithms were proposed in this paper,a simulation platform was also built.First,IR radiation characteristics of the whole aircraft was analyzed comprehensively.IR calculation models of aircraft components such as engine,plum,and skin were established based on the blackbody radiation theory.Amendment on the calculation methods of skin temperature and aircraft velocity on IR model were proposed.Then the simulation platform was built based on OpenSceneGraph(OSG) in VS2005 C++,this system can dynamically change the aircraft′s IR performance and generate the IR images of the aircraft in real time.Simulation result demonstrates that the proposed IR model can provide more accurate data sources for the IR based air target identification than existing models.Besides,the single target simulation can be updated up to 100 frames per-second which is sufficient for real-time simulation. 更多