基于改进粒子群优化的无线传感器网络定位算法

其他题名: Localization method based on modified particle swarm optimization for wireless sensor networks

关键词: 无线传感器网络 干涉定位 粒子群优化 遗传算法

摘要: 无线电干涉定位系统获取的干涉距离是4个传感器节点间距离的线性组合值.针对以两个节点间距离作为输入的传统定位算法无法直接利用上述干涉距离进行定位的问题,提出一种基于改进粒子群优化的定位方法.利用干涉距离的实验数据,分析比较了遗传算法和改进粒子群优化在无线传感器网络节点定位问题中的性能.结果表明,基于改进粒子群优化的定位方法的平均耗费时间远远小于基于遗传算法的定位方法,具有更高的优化效率.

其他摘要: The interferometric range which the radio interferometric positioning system obtains is a linear combination of distances among four sensor nodes.For the problem that the traditional localization methods using range estimstes between a pair of nodes as input can not be applied directly in localization,a localization method based on modified particle swarm optimization(PSO) is proposed.Experimental data of the interferometric range are used to compare the performance of two localization methods based on genetic algorithm(GA) and modified PSO for wireless sensor networks.The results show that the localization method based on modified PSO takes less time and achieves higher optimizing efficiency. 更多