基于无线传感器网络汇聚传输的两阶段实时调度算法

其他题名: Two-stage and real-time scheduling algorithm for convergecast in wireless sensor networks

关键词: 无线传感器网络 汇聚传输 实时调度 两阶段算法

摘要: 多对一的汇聚传输是无线传感器网络,特别是工业无线传感器网络中的一个典型的数据传输模式.针对具有星形和网状两层拓扑结构的工业无线传感器网络汇聚传输的实时性要求,分析簇-线型路由下完成汇聚传输所需时隙数和信道数的下限值,并基于理论值提出一种基于紧凑搜索的两阶段实时调度算法.仿真结果表明,存在最优的两阶段实时调度算法,且相比集中式调度算法,时间开销降低了6~8倍,报文开销降低了近2倍.

其他摘要: The many-to-one convergecast is a kind of typical transmissions for wireless sensor networks, specially for wireless industrial sensor networks. This paper establishes the lower bounds on the number of timeslots and channels used for real-time convergecast in hybrid star and mesh wireless industrial sensor networks. And a two-stage and real-time scheduling algorithm based on compact search is proposed subsequently. Simulation results show that the two-stage and realtime scheduling algorithm based on compact search is optimal and the time overhead and packet overhead can be reduced by 6 to 8 times and nearly 2 times, respectively.