基于物联网的输电线路智能监测系统的研究

其他题名: Chapter 31:Research of the Smart Monitoring System of Power Grid Based on Internet of Things

关键词: 智能电网 监测 物联网

摘要: 随着电网规模的迅速发展以及建设坚强智能电网工作的深入,物联网技术在电网中的应用越来越受到关注。本文针对现有的输电线路监测系统不具备智能对话功能,形成信息孤岛的实际问题,提出了一种基于物联网的输电线路智能监测系统。综合现有输电线路智能监测系统中的温度监测、覆冰监测、舞动监测、振动监测、微气象监测等辅助监测系统,凭借物联网的优势,形成统一的输电线路智能监测平台。

其他摘要: With the fast developing of power grid and the deepening of the work to build the strong smart grid,the Internet of Things technology in the power grid is taken more and more attention.In the paper,we proposed a uniform transmission line intelligent monitoring system based on the Internet of Things to solve the practical problem that the existing intelligent monitoring systems cannot dialogize intelligently and form the information island.With the advantage of the Internet of Things,the uniform transmission...