题名: 无线生理信号监测系统的开发设计

其他题名: Development and Design of a Physiological Signal Monitoring System

关键词: LabVIEW ; 生理信号 ; 无线传输 ; 综合评价

摘要: 心电(ECG)、体温(Temp)、呼吸(Resp)等生理参数是人体最重要、最基本的生命特征,具有较高的临床意义,参数的准确监测和无线传输在临床中具有广泛的需求.针对院外急救和长期监护生理参数的病人便携式的需求,利用PTR2000无线传输模块进行生理信号无线传输,用LabVIEW软件开发无线生理信号监测系统,并且对该无线生理信号监测系统进行测试.结果表明:所设计的系统能够实现医院病房、院外等各种场合适时、连续监测人体的各项生理参数,并能做出综合的健康状况评价,为临床疾病诊断和家庭保健提供指导意见.

英文摘要: The electrocardiogram(ECG),temperature(Temp) and respiration(Resp) are all the most fundamental bio-indicators of human body.These physiological signals are important for clinical research,so these parameters of accurate monitoring and wireless transmission are greatly demanded in the clinical diagnosis.A novel file about the development and design of a physiological signal monitoring system in which physiological signal is transmitted by a wireless transmission modules-PTR2000 and it is processed by LabVIEW is introduced.Finally,the effectiveness of physiological signal monitoring system is tested.The results show that the system based on LabVIEW presented in this paper can be used in the occasions of hospital wards,at home and outside the hospital for real-time and continuous health monitoring for a long time for patients.It also can make comprehensive health evaluation and provide guidance for clinical diagnosis and family care.