石化企业集成建模与优化研究

Alternative Title: Research on Integrated Modeling and Optimization for Petrochemical Plant

Keyword: 物流资金流和工作流集成 集成建模 集成优化 集成监控

Abstract: 石化企业的生产过程可以看成是物料流、资金流和工作流等与生产相关的过程互相耦合而成的过程网络。本文对石化企业生产过程集成建模、优化与监控方法进行了研究和应用。生产过程集成建模的内容包括生产相关过程建模和过程关系建模。本文将物料流和资金流合并,形成物流和资金流集成模型,采用矩阵和向量表示物流和资金单元的属性及其连接关系,用矩阵运算来表示模型的物料平衡约束和物料比例约束,模型描述简洁,易于检测模型数据完整性和正确性,便于计算企业生产费用和利润,更加适用于计算机化的模型优化算法。结合工作流管理联盟提出的工作流参考模型,本文给出的工作流模型包含开始和结束节点、活动节点、综合判断节点,连线四种节点对象和评价、文档、变量、条件四种支撑对象。综合判断节点可以实现参考模型中各种合并和分叉节点的功能,使得本文的工作流建模体系更加简洁高效。采用评价激活执行的驱动机制,相对于参考模型来说,简化了并行、选择和条件等控制结构的描述。石化企业的油品工艺路线优化被映射为物料和资金流综合模型的优化,本文分别讨论了以最大利润和最小费用为目标的模型优化算法,对采用矩阵描述的模型进行优化,在优化计算的过程和结果均采用矩阵运算和矩阵描述,表示上较为简洁。本文还讨论了业务执行时间存在概率限制情况下的工作流资源配置优化算法。由于不同资源在使用成本和对缩短业务执行时间上的差别,通过改变不同资源的数量可以改变企业总的资源消耗成本,资源配置优化的内容在满足时间概率限制的前提下,调整各引用资源的数量,使得企业总的资源消耗最低。本文给出了石化企业生产过程集成建模、优化与监控的实现框架:建立企业的物料和资金流集成模型、工作流模型和过程关系模型;对物料和资金流集成模型进行优化,并依据优化结果生成对设备装置的操作序列;根据过程关系模型将操作序列映射到工作流模型;对工作流模型进行资源配置优化;根据工作流引擎将优化后的工作流模型实例化;通过生产过程管理器对监控企业物流、资金流和工作流。根据以上的过程集成建模优化与监控方法,开发了过程集成建模优化系统,实现了锦西石化主要产品线的工艺路线优化和生产相关的业务流程优化;开发了过程集成管理系统,实现了生产任务的自动高效分配和实时监控。通过应用上述两个系统,锦西石化取得了显著的经济效益。

Other Abstract: Production process of a petrochemical plant can be viewed as a process network in which materiel flow, fund flow and workflow are interconnected with each other. In this paper we will discuss how to research and apply production process integrated modeling, optimization and inspection. Production process integrated modeling includes process modeling and process relation modeling. Firstly materiel flow and fund flow are combined to form materiel and fund flow integrated model. And the properties and relations of model units are expressed by matrixes and vectors. Thereby materiel balance and restriction and proportion restriction are denoted with matrix equation and inequality. Model description is concise. It is easy to detect model data integrity and correctness and convenient to computing enterprise production expense and profit. The automation of model optimization can be realized easily. Relative to WfMC Workflow Reference Model, the workflow model discussed in this paper includes five basic node units which are start activity, end activity, normal activity, judge activity and joint link. It also includes six data objects which are estimation, document, user, role, variable and condition. Judge activity corresponds to all the merge nodes and split nodes in Workflow Reference Model. So workflow modeling architecture is more concise and efficient. The Estimate-Activate-Execute mode driven mechanism make the description and explanation of concurrent, alternative and loop control structures more easier. Product processing route optimization is mapped into materiel and fund flow integrated model optimization. With the model we discuss how to minimized production expense and how to maximized production profit. The optimization process is expressed as a set of matrix operations, which is concise. In this paper we also discuss workflow resource configuration optimization algorithm when business processing times have probability limitation. As resources have different hire cost and efficiency, we can change resource costs by increasing or decreasing hired resources. This chapter discusses how to minimize resource costs when the business processing time probability limitation is satisfied. In this chapter we discuss the architecture of integrated modeling, optimization and inspection for production process of petrochemical plant. Firstly materiel and fund flow integrated model, workflow model and process relation model are built. Then the materiel and fund flow integrated model is optimized. According to the result the equipment operation sets are obtained. According to process relation model the operation sets are mapped into workflow model. Then resource configuration optimization is performed for the workflow model. Workflow engine generate instances by the workflow model. In the end process manager inspects materiel flow, fund flow and workflow. By applying the above methods we do some effort and research on optimization and inspection of production process for Jinxi Petrochemical Plant. A process integrated modeling and optimization system is developed and applied to optimize process route of main products and production business process. A process integrated management system is developed to support automatic and efficient allocation and real-time inspection for production tasks. Jinxi Petrochemical Plant got remarkable benefits by using the two systems.