关于蛇形机器人持续方向控制的研究

其他题名: Study on the Continuous Direction Control for the Snake-like Robot

关键词: 蛇形机器人 指数函数 方向控制

摘要

方向控制是蛇形机器人研究的重要内容。本文提出一个基于被动蜿蜒运动的蛇形机器人方向控制方法持续方向控制。通过参考关节角幅值指数调整法实现头部控制运动方向,通过身体各个关节力矩的输出实现身体跟随头部运动。对蛇形机器人的定点和定向运动进行仿真,仿真结果显示了持续方向控制下的蛇形机器人能量、角度的变化特性,并比较蛇形机器人的运动方向和期望方向,进行误差分析。仿真验证了蛇形机器人持续方向控制的有效性和准确性。

其他摘要: Direction control is an important part of the study on the snake-like robot. A direction control algorithm which is bas也d on the passive creeping, named continuous direction control, is proposed. This method controls the movement direction of the robot's head by the exponential function of the reference angle amplitude and makes the body follow the head by adjusting the torque amplitude of the body. The fixed point movements and the fixed direction movements of the snake-like robot are simulated. In simulations, the angles, energy states are revealed, and the errors are analyzed by comparing the moving direction with the expected direction. The simulations demonstrate the validity and veracity of the continuous direction control method.