基于Grassmann流形的匹配原理与验证

其他题名: Target Matching Based on Grassmann Manifold and Its Validation

关键词: 目标匹配 Grassmann流形 仿射变换 几何不变

摘要: 快速传感器变化引起的目标几何变形是图像目标匹配面临的突出的困难之一。基于Grassmann流形理论,本文分析了仿射不变特征空间的非线性几何结构,提出了基于Grassmann流形的目标匹配方法。通过计算同一目标在仿射变换下的Grassmann流形几何距离度量达到匹配的目的。模拟变换匹配实验和真实图像序列实验结果表明,所提出的匹配方法对仿射不变目标匹配具有很好的适应性和较高的鲁棒性。

其他摘要: Geometric deformation of target in rapid sensor changes is a distinct problem in image-based target matching. This paper explores the nonlinear geometry structure of the affine invariant feature space and proposes an affine invariant target matching algorithm based on Grassmann manifold geometry. We match the the same target images with affine transformfrom through computing the Grassmann distance. Matching experiment results on simulated transformed real images and real images show that the proposed algorithm exhibits higher capacity to affine transform and robust to pertubations.