题名: 基于MGA的低对比度图像分块压缩传感

其他题名: Block Compressed Sensing of Low Contrast Images Using Multiscale Geometric Analysis

关键词: 低对比度 ; 分块压缩传感 ; 多尺度几何分析 ; 投影Landweber法

摘要: 低对比度图像由于其对比度变化不明显,在压缩传感测量后的重建过程中易损失细节信息。为解决这个问题,在分块压缩传感测量基础上,采用滤波投影Landweber迭代重建算法,并且在稀疏变换时采用适合的多尺度几何分析变换域,从而最大限度降低重建图像的细节损失.实验选取不同的多方向变换进行图像重建并比较各自的性能,实验结果表明,双树复小波变换对低对比度图像重建效果最好,轮廓波变换在图像具有高清晰度时表现出优越的性能。因此在实际应用中,应根据图像对比度情况以及对重建时间的需求选取合适的多方向变换重构图像。

英文摘要: The details of low contrast images are easy to be lost in the process of reconstruction after compressed sensing measurements. To solve this problem, the block compressed sensing reconstruction algorithm incorporating Wiener filtering into the projected Landweber iteration, together with sparse transform using multiscale geometric analysis, contributes to minimizing the loss of the details in the reconstructed images. The numerical experiments select different directional transforms in reconstruction and the results demonstrate that dual-tree complex wavelet transform offers the best performance, while contourlet transform shows superior performance only in high-resolution images. Therefore, appropriate directional transforms based on the contrast of images and time the reconstruction needs should be selected to reconstruct images.