空地前视成像系统尺度差异化小目标探测方法

其他题名: The Scale Differentiation Small Target Detection Method of Air-to-Ground Forward-Looking Imaging System

关键词: 目标探测 尺度差异化 高斯差 扩展方差

摘要: 针对空地前视成像系统的特点,对图像纵向尺度差异进行了推导,得出了尺度差异化参数与目标尺寸和图像纵向坐标的关系.通过尺度差异化高斯差算子对小目标图像进行预处理,有效均衡了远景端和近景端因成像视角和距离关系导致的尺度差异,再通过尺度差异化扩展方差算法对小目标进行了增强,能够有效抑制强起伏背景,并且对亮暗目标同时有效,从目标分割实验结果可以看到,本文提出的尺度差异化处理方法能够有效探测几个至几十个像素的微弱小目标,具有扩散小、漂移小的优点,有利于进一步的目标分析与跟踪处理。

其他摘要: According to the characteristics of the air-to-ground forward-looking imaging system, the vertical scale difference of image is deduced, and the relationship of scale differentiation parameter with target size and the vertical line index is concluded. The scale differentiation DoG operator is used in pre-processing operation, the scale difference of near and far scene caused by the imaging angle of view and the effection of distance is equalized, then the small target is enhanced using the scale differentiation expanding MSE algorithm, the background is suppressed effectively, the bright and dack targets are detected simultaneously. From the segmentation result, it is known that the proposed scale differentiation processing method can detect the weak and tiny target with several or dozens of pixels, and the low diffusivity and drifting feature is beneficial for target analysis and tracking processing.