一种基于灰度投影算法的电子稳像平台设计

其他题名: Design of Electronic Image Stabilization Platform Based on Gray Projection Algorithm

关键词: 电子稳像 灰度投影 Fpga Dsp

摘要: 设计了一种基于灰度投影算法的实时电子稳像平台。平台采用FPGA + DSP的架构,其中DSP完成稳像算法中的运动估计、运动滤波功能,FPGA完成灰度投影数据累加及运动补偿功能。同时FPGA与内部NIOS II 处理器还共同完成系统时序控制、视频编码器、解码器配置、图像采集显示控制、图像帧存储等功能.实验表明,本平台能实时对25帧/秒(720×576),水平和垂直方向上存在±50个像素之间抖动的视频进行稳定。

其他摘要: Based on the gray projection algorithm, a real-time electronic image stabilization platform is designed. In the architecture of DSP + FPGA, DSP completes the motion estimation and motion filtering function of the gray projection algorithm, and FPGA completes the gray projection accumulation and motion compensation. Together with the NIOS II processor, FPGA also complete the function of system timing control, configuration of video decoder and video encoder, image capture and image display control, image frame buffering. The experimental results indicate that the system can stabilize the 25frame/s(720*576) video which has ±50 pixels’s floating at horizon and vertical directions in real-time.