一种多移动机器人避碰规划方法

Alternative Title: Method of collision free planning for multi-robot

Keyword: 移动机器人 运动规划 多机器人避碰

Abstract: 本文采用集中预规划方法 ,通过调整机器人的运动速度实现多机器人避碰 ,所提算法的基本思想为 :将机器人的运动路径分段 ,然后按避碰要求对机器人通过各段的时间进行约束 ,从而将避碰问题转化为高维线性空间的优化问题 ,并进一步将其转化为线性方程的求解 ,使问题具有明确的解析解 .由于该方法的复杂度较高 ,在实现过程中采用了多种方法降低复杂度 ,简化计算 .本文给出了该算法的基本思路 ,有关定理及证明 ,算法的化简方法 ,最后给出了实验结果及分析 .

Other Abstract: A centralized motion planning method has been presented in this paper, it realizes the collision avoidance in a multi  robot system by adjusting the velocity of robots. The basic idea of this method is: the paths of robots are segmented to several sub  paths first, and then the restrictions to the time of robot passing through these sub  paths can be established according to the request of collision avoidance. So, the question has been converted to an optimal question in a linear  space and it can be resolved by a group of linear equations in closed form. Because this method has a high complexity, several ways have been developed to reduce the burden of calculation. The basic idea of this method, some related theorem and their proving, the method of predigestion are presented in this paper, the simulation results and a short discussion are also given in the last session of this paper.