题名: 一种新型电动挖掘机整体设计

其他题名: The Overall Design of a New Electric Excavator

关键词: 工程机械 ; 挖掘机 ; 电动

摘要: 提出了一种全新的挖掘机驱动方式,抛弃了原有挖掘机的全套液压系统,采用电机直接驱动执行构件完成作业动作。对小松PC200-8型挖掘机进行了分析计算,进行了改造的设计选型。用七个伺服电机驱动电动缸提供动力,每个电动机驱动一个单独的电动缸,电能由位于机体后部的蓄电池组提供。对控制系统的改造提出了简要方案。与现有挖掘机相比,所设计的电动挖掘机能够有效地降低能耗,实现零排放,同时由于去掉了液压系统转而用电机驱动,降低了系统的运营成本和维护成本,电机的控制也较容易实现,方便了操作者的控制,降低劳动强度。

英文摘要: A completely new excavator driving mode is proposed,while the whole hydraulic system within the original excavator is being discarded. To get the work done, the machine is driven by motors directly. PC200-8 is redesigned and some selection is made after analysis and calculation. The driving force is generated by 7 servo motors while each electric cylinder is driven by one motor. The energy is provided by the batteries at the machine body rear. A simple improved design of the control system is also shown there. This new excavator can reduce energy consult greatly compared with traditional ones. Besides,it is a machine with zero-emission. Driven by motors instead of hydraulic system also reduces the cost during working and maintaining. The operation is convenient to the operators with easier control of motors. Labor intensity is reduced as a result.