基于人工势场和模糊规则的多水下机器人队形控制方法

其他题名: Formation Control of Multiple AUV(MAUV) Based on Artificial Potential Field and Fuzzy Rules

关键词: 人工势场 队形控制 模糊推理 多水下机器人

摘要: 人工势场法是常用机器人队形控制方法之一,它的基本原理是将机器人看做质点,通过势场作用于质点的力来规划机器人的运动;基于人工势场的队形控制方法大都是针对这种质点模型提出的,不能直接应用于多水下机器人系统,由此,提出一种人工势场和模糊规则相结合的多水下机器人队形控制算法;首先定义一组势函数,然后根据水下机器人的运动特性,设计一个模糊控制器,将势场力映射为水下机器人的期望速度和航向角;以三个水下机器人组成三角形队形为例,进行了仿真实验;实验中,初始位置散乱的水下机器人较快地形成队形,并稳定地保持队形行进,证明了该算法的可行性和有效性。

其他摘要: Artificial potential field is widely used in formation control of robots.Many of the formation schemes based on potential field presented so far,in which the multiple dynamic agents were usually modeled as particles,could not be directly applied to autonomous underwater vehicles(AUVs).Therefore,a new formation control method based on artificial potential field and fuzzy rules was proposed.Firstly,a set of potential fields were defined.Secondly,a fuzzy system was constructed,which transforms the virtual forc...