模块化水下电动机械手设计与运动学分析

其他题名: Modular Design and Kinematic Analysis of Underwater Electrical Manipulator

关键词: 模块设计 手爪 水下电动机械手 运动学分析

摘要: 为了满足水下作业的多样性需求并提高水下机械手的通用性,对水下电动机械手进行模块化设计,机械手模块分为具有俯仰和腕转两个自由度的基本运动驱动模块和手爪模块,手爪模块采用旋转驱动凸轮机构实现。机械手模块设计实现了控制器内置和内部走线,并且选择适用于深海作业的元器件,不同模块的快速组合可以满足不同的作业需求。利用三个基本运动驱动模块和一个手爪模块搭建了七功能电动机械手,对七功能机械手进行了运动空间分析及运动学仿真。

其他摘要: In order to meet the need of a diverse variety of underwater operation and increase the popularity of the manipulator,modular design of underwater electric manipulator is adopted,which is divided into basic motion drive module and the end-effectors,which is driven by a cam mechanism.Controller built-in and implementation of internal alignment is achieved,and the components can work in deep-sea,and also the combination of different modules meets different tasks.Using three basic drive modules and end-effecto...