水下机器人圆概率偏差的有效预报

其他题名: Effective forecast of circular error probability in underwater robots

关键词: 圆概率偏差预报 水下机器人 导航误差分析 航路

摘要: 在水下机器人设计过程中,对于导航精度设计指标无法用物理实验进行验证。如何有效预报圆概率偏差(CEP)成为了亟待解决的问题。采用直线航路模型,对误差源在直线航路上引起的导航误差进行定量分析,推求各误差合成后的纵向误差和横向误差表达式,建立水下机器人圆概率偏差迭代方程,求得圆概率偏差预报结果。推导结果表明横、纵误差之比小于0.7时可保证圆概率偏差不大于前两者之中的大者。该方法与实际实验结果吻合,表明提出的导航误差分析和圆概率估算方法是有效的,可准确预报水下机器人导航精度。

其他摘要: The navigation accuracy can not be tested through real experiments during the process of underwater robot design.How to forecast the Circular Error Probability(CEP) becomes an urgent problem.Therefore,linear track was used to test navigation accuracy.The sources of navigation error in linear track were presented.The expressions of errors in x-axis and y-axis were deduced.The deduced result shows that the CEP is smaller than the larger error in x-axis and y-axis if the ratio of errors is below 0.7.The CEP it...