基于输电线路行走越障任务的巡检机器人机构设计

其他题名: The Inspection Robot Mechanism Design Based on the Transmission Line Obstacle-Navigation Task

关键词: 巡检机器人 变距越障机构 恒力矩夹持机构

摘要: 针对超高压输电线路巡检机器人在线路巡检中行走越障的任务需求,在分析超高压线路障碍类型的前提下,提出了一种新型的适用于线路障碍类型多且角度大的巡检机器人行走及越障机构。介绍了变距越障机构和恒力矩夹持机构的构型及结构特点,根据输电线路障碍物尺寸变化的情况,分析了双臂变距越障机构对障碍物长度尺寸变化的适应性,在分析了机器人爬坡能力的基础上设计的恒力矩夹持机构,提高了机器人的爬坡性能。最后,通过现场实验验证了该行走及越障机构设计的可行性和有效性。

其他摘要: To meet the need of obstacle-crossing for extra-high voltage(EHV)power transmission line(PTL)inspection robot,basing on the analysis of obstacles in EHV line,a novel inspection robot,which is able to cross various obstacle and climb high inclined line,is presented here.Firstly it introduces two mechanisms of the robot,varied displacement obstacle-crossing mechanism and constant torque gripper mechanism.In addition,as the obstacles installed on the line are in different dimensional scale,adaptability of vari...