一种可重构模块化机器人系统的运动学研究

其他题名: Research on the Kinematics of a Modular Reconfigurable Robot System

关键词: 模块化机器人 指数积 运动学

摘要: 介绍了一种可重构模块化机器人系统,进行了基于指数积法的模块化机器人的运动学研究。采用装配映射矩阵描述模块装配的拓扑结构信息。利用拓扑结构信息和模块坐标系间的齐次变换,获得了各个关节的旋量坐标并自动生成了基于全局指数积法的机器人运动学正解模型。通过对旋量坐标的伴随矩阵变换获得了机器人的空间雅克比矩阵,进而采用速度变换的方法得到了夹爪坐标系相对于空间坐标系的雅克比矩阵。采用Newton-Raphson迭代方法,利用雅克比矩阵的广义逆实现了运动学逆解的求解。并通过仿真实验验证了逆解求解方法的有效性。

其他摘要: A modular reconfigurable robot system is presented.The kinematics of the modular robot is studied based on the product of exponentials(POE)formula.The Assembly Incidence Matrix(AIM)is adopted to describe the topological structure information.The joints screws are obtained from the AIM and the homogeneous transformations between frames fixed on the modules.The forward kinematics formula is got from the global POE method.The space jacobian is got from Adjoint transformation of the joints screws.Then with the ...