一种四轮双臂巡检机器人越障特性分析

其他题名: Obstacle Crossing Performance Analysis For a Four Wheels and Two Arms Inspection Robot

关键词: 越障性能 运动分析 架空地线 巡检机器人

摘要: 为了满足输电线路巡检机器人完成一个耐张段内的工作任务,针对500kV超高压架空输电线路地线环境,提出了一种新型的四轮双臂移动机器人机构。详细分析了机构的组成及跨越障碍的原理,总结出两类典型的越障机构,并分析了机构尺寸与运动参数关系。根据越障原理,总结出该机构所具有的四种基本越障模式,给出了越障模式参数表,最后综合出直线塔与耐张塔的越障流程。实验室搭建了两类杆塔环境,实验结果表明该机器人可沿架空地线平稳、可靠地行走,越障能力强,安全性好。

其他摘要: A new mobile robot mechanism with four wheels and two arms is raised for 500kV extra high voltage OGWs(Overhead Ground Wires),to fulfill the tasks between the strain sections for the power line inspection robot.The mechanism configuration and obstacle crossing principle are analyzed detailedly.Two types of crossing mechanism are summarized.The parameters and motion are simulated.Four basic obstacle-crossing modes are obtained based on the crossing principles,and the crossing modes parameters are listed.Then...