小波包与Hilbert分析法在旋转设备故障诊断中的应用

其他题名: The Application of Fault Diagnosis in Fieldbus Device Management System

关键词: 小波包分析 Hilbert分析 故障诊断 齿轮 滚动轴承

摘要: 文中分析了对齿轮和滚动轴承的故障诊断在旋转机械设备中的重要性,介绍了小波包分析和Hilbert分析的理论,针对齿轮和滚动轴承故障信号的非平稳性特点,提出了一种基于小波包分析和Hilbert分析法相结合的故障诊断方法。在matlab中应用该方法对齿轮的点蚀故障和滚动轴承的内环故障进行诊断,仿真结果表明,基于小波包分析与Hilbert分析法相结合的方法可以有效地提取齿轮和滚动轴承的故障特征频率,从而可以迅速地识别出齿轮和滚动轴承的故障类型。

其他摘要: This paper analyzes the importance of gear and bearing fault diagnosis in rotating machinery equipment,and introduces the theory of wavelet packet analysis and Hilbert analysis,proposes a fault diagnosis method based on combination of wavelet packet analysis and Hilbert analysis for non-stationary characteristics of the gear and bearing fault signal,and applicants this method diagnosis gear pitting fault and bearing inner ring fault in matlab.The simulation results show that,this method can effectively extr...