并行集束型半导体装备稳态吞吐量模型研究

其他题名: Research on Throughput Models of Parallel Cluster Tools in Semiconductor Manufacturing

关键词: 并行 集束型装备 吞吐量 模型 晶圆

摘要: 并行集束型半导体装备的性能分析和产能预测是一项非常困难的任务,建立装备性能模型是解决这一问题的有效方法之一。首先用时序图描述了集束型半导体装备加工腔体和机械手在稳态阶段的使用情况,根据建立的时序图,推导出装备稳态时加工约束与传输约束的边界条件。然后,分别给出了不同约束条件下装备的稳态加工过程时序图,并推导出了装备的吞吐量模型。该模型反映了并行集束型半导体装备配置参数对吞吐量的影响,利用该模型可以高效地计算装备吞吐量、辅助系统设计。最后,进行仿真实验,分析了处理时间对装备吞吐量的影响。

其他摘要: The performance analysis and prediction of parallel cluster tools is a very complex task.Establishing performance model of cluster tools in semiconductor manufacture is an effective way to resolve the problem.The timing diagram was applied to describe the usage of the chamber and robot in parallel processing of cluster tools.Based on the timing diagram of cluster tools,the constraint boundary condition of the steady state was inferred.Then,the timing diagrams under the different constraint bounds were given...