基于共生粒子群优化的RFID网络调度

其他题名: RFID Network Scheduling Based on Symbiotic Particle Swarm Optimization

关键词: Pso算法 共生 寄生 Rfid网络调度

摘要: 为了提高PSO算法性能以及避免其在求解复杂工程时的早熟收敛问题,本文提出了一种新型改进PSO算法——Parasitism PSO.Parasitism PSO算法将生物共生机制中的寄生进化机制嵌入到PSO算法中,从而在寻优过程中有效地保持了算法的种群多样性.在4个测试函数的仿真实验中,Parasitism PSO与基本PSO算法相比,能够取得更好的搜索性能.然后,本文基于Parasitism PSO进行RFID读写器网络调度模型的求解,根据读写器冲突关系的变化在线进行读写器的时隙分配求解与控制.仿真实验表明,基于Parasitism PSO的RFID网络调度结果相比于基本PSO具有更高效率和实用性.

其他摘要: In order to improve PSO(particle swarm optimization) performance and avoiding premature convergence when solving complex engineering problems,an improved PSO algorithm called Parasitism PSO is proposed.The Parasitism PSO introduces parasitism evolution mechanism of symbiotic mechanism into PSO algorithm to maintain species diversity of algorithm in optimization process.In simulation experiment with four test functions,Parasitism PSO is proved to have better search performance than the original PSO.Parasitis...