AFM检测模块中PSD信号处理电路设计

其他题名: PSD signal processing circuit design in AFM detection module

关键词: Afm 位置敏感器件 高速差分放大器 差分输出 单端输出

摘要: 为提高AFM 对基底的扫描速度和成像分辨率,选用了一种新型的位置敏感器件,设计了一套基于高速差分放大器的PSD 信号采集模块,该模块具有体积小、结构合理、受地面噪声干扰小等优点。为便于分析,实验中,用数字源表提供单路电流,将PSD 信号采集模块的差分输出与单端输出结果进行比较,同时对实验数据做频谱分析与线性度分析,实验证明:基于高速差分放大器的差分输出电路满足AFM 对PSD 模块在带宽、噪声、线性度等设计方面的要求。

其他摘要: A novel position detector is chosen to improve the scanning speed and resolution of AFM to basement. An optical signal acquisition module based on high speed differential amplifier for PSD differential output signal is designed. Our Module has such advantages as smaller size, more reasonable structure and less ground power interference. The one-channel current is supplied by source meter, and the differential outputs of PSD and single-ended outputs are compared. Then spectrum analysis and linearity analysis of the results are carried on. Experiment results show that our design can meet the requirements of PSD detector module in AFM in terms of bandwidth, noise, linearity etc.