题名: 基于Hessian矩阵的高压线检测算法

其他题名: Detection algorithm of high-voltage line based on Hessian matrix

关键词: Hessian矩阵 ; 无人机 ; 高压线检测

摘要: 本文以无人机巡线检测为应用背景,提出了一种基于Hessian 矩阵的高压线检测方法。首先利用Hessian 矩阵的特征向量的方向提取线状目标的方向;然后利用区域增长的方法提取那些特征向量方向近似的点组成线段;最后利用统计方法从这些线段中提取线状目标,使得过该线状目标的线段最多最长。实验结果表明,该方法能够解决复杂背景下的高压线识别问题,检测精度和速度都能满足无人机巡线要求。

英文摘要: In this paper, we present a detection algorithm of high-voltage line based on Hessian matrix for the application background of high-voltage line inspection of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle(UAV). Firstly, we extract the direction of linear object according to the eigenvector direction of Hessian matrix. Secondly, we extract the point of approximate eigenvector direction to compose the line segment using the region growing method. Finally extracting the linear object from these line segment using the statistical method to make the line segment most and longest along the linear object. The results of experiment show that our method can detect high-voltage line accurately and satisfy the requirement of UAV line inspection for precision and speed.