题名: 基于反应式行为的水陆两栖可变形机器人自主越障控制

其他题名: Autonomous obstacle negotiating control based on reactive behavior for the amphibious transformable robot

关键词: 变形机器人 ; 越障控制 ; 姿态确定 ; 控制系统

摘要: 本文针对水陆两栖可变形机器人Amoeba-Ⅱ的机构和运动特性,提出了基于反应式行为的自主越障控制方法。机器人的越障过程是与地形不断交互的过程,因此将地形特点与机器人的构型及运动特点相结合,提出根据地形特点实时构建任务表,并以地形特征信息和机器人的运动状态、实时姿态以及各关节扭矩为反馈量,实现自主的执行任务并更新任务表。这一方法将机器人复杂的越障前进过程划分为连续的有明确任务(目标)的运动过程,因而易于实现控制策略。通过上台阶、下台阶等实验证实了这种方法的有效性。

英文摘要: Directing at the flexible mechanisms and kinetic characteristics of the amphibious transformable robot, Amoeba-II, the paper proposes the autonomous obstacle negotiation control method based on the reactive behavior.The robot obstacle-navigation process is the process of continuous interaction with the terrain, so considering the combination of the terrain features and the robot's configuration and movement characteristics, we propose to build the task list according to the topographical features in real time, and use the information of the topographical features and the motion state, the real-time gesture and the joint torque of the robot as the feedback variables, to realize autonomously executing tasks and updating the task list.This method divides the robot's complex obstacle navigation process into continuous movement process with definite tasks(targets), so it is easy to achieve the control strategy.And at last, the validity of this method is confirmed by the experiments of the robot up steps and down steps.