基于事件预测的遥操作机器人系统的性能分析

其他题名: Performance Analysis of Telerobotic System Based on Event Prediction

关键词: 机器人 遥操作 时延预测 事件预测 稳定性

摘要: Internet的时变时延及数据丢包严重影响了互联网遥操作机器人系统的操作性能,甚至造成了系统不稳定.为降低时变时延对遥操作机器人系统性能的影响,文中基于具可变滑动窗口的稀疏多元线性回归算法提出了单步时延预测算法,并在此基础上设计了基于事件预测的网络遥操作机器人系统.该系统在主端加入基于时延预测的离散路径管理器,它通过求解超前的优化函数,在线产生一个合适的预测路径的事件参数,从而提高跟踪性能和环境适应能力以应付突发事件的发生.根据Lyapunov稳定性定理,文中还推导得到了该系统的稳定性条件.本地实验和跨地区的遥操作机器人实验结果表明,文中方法能有效解决时变时延以及网络数据丢包引起的稳定性问题和性能下降问题.

其他摘要: The variable time delay and packet loss of Internet significantly degrade the manipulability of Internet-based telerobotic systems and even make the systems unstable.In order to lessen the influence of the variable time delay on the system performance,a single-step time-delay prediction algorithm is proposed based on the sparse multivariate linear regression algorithm of variable sliding windows.Then,a new Internet-based telerobotic system is built up in view of event prediction.In the proposed system,a dis...