基于无人机的输电塔检测方法研究

Alternative Title: Research of power transmission tower detection method based on UAV

Keyword: 无人机 航空影像 输电塔 检测方法

Abstract: 利用无人机进行输电线路巡检是近几年国内外研究的热点技术之一,其优点是在无需拉闸断电的情况下,即可对输电线路进行检测,对其故障进行判别。然而,目前却很少有公开发表的关于从航空影像中自动检测输电塔的文献报道。为此,根据输电塔的特征,在LSD 方法的基础上,提出了三种输电塔的检测方法,分别是区域密度法、投影法以及斜率统计法。首先给出了这些方法的基本原理,然后在实际拍摄的视频中对方法进行了测试,最后对实验结果进行了分析和比较。实验结果表明,本文提出的检测方法对输电塔的识别具有较好的鲁棒性、准确性和有效性。

Other Abstract: In recent years, the use of UAV (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) for power transmission line detection is a hot technology, and it can detect the transmission line and discriminate the failure under no power cut. However, there is little published method for automatic detection of power transmission tower from the aerial image. According to the characteristic of power transmission tower, we propose three detection methods based on LSD (Line Segment Detector) method. They are region density method, projection method and slope statistics method. In this paper, the principles of methods are firstly presented, and then these methods are tested in the UAV video. Finally, the results of experiments are analyzed and compared. The results of experiments show that these detection methods have better robustness, accuracy and validity.