题名: 基于五元件模型的小肠动态粘弹特性研究

其他题名: Research of intestines’ dynamic viscoelasticity based on five-element model

关键词: 动态粘弹特性 ; 五元件模型 ; 小肠 ; 振动 ; 过阻尼

摘要: 进行了小肠动态粘弹特性的研究,应用五元件模型描述了小肠材料的松弛过程,得到了小肠材料的粘弹性本构方程。搭建了物理仿真平台,设计了负压吸附夹具,进行了小肠剪切松弛实验,实验验证了模型的有效性并进行了模型参数辨识。将该模型应用于振动式胶囊机器人,根据机器人的运动参数研究了小肠在一定频率下的动态粘弹性,得到了以下结论:五元件模型可以很好地拟合小肠材料松弛过程;小肠材料本构方程参数不是固定的而是随应变变化的;在胶囊自由振动过程中,整个系统呈现过阻尼状态,即非往复的衰减运动。

英文摘要: This paper presents the research on intestines' dynamic viscoelasticity (DV). The relaxation process of an in- testine material was described using the five-element model ( FEM), and the viscoelastic constitutive equation of the material was obtained. A physical simulation platform was constructed and a fixture was developed according to the negative pressure adsorption principle to perform the material' s shear-relaxation test. The FEM' s effectiveness was verified and the model' s parameters were obtained through the experiment. Then the model was applied to a vibratory capsule robot and the intestine' s DV at a certain frequency was obtained according to the motion parame- ters of the capsule robot. The paper comes to three conclusions. First, the FEM fits well into modeling the shear-re- laxation process. Second, the parameters of the intestine's viscoelastic constitutive equation are not constant, but changes with strain. Third, when the capsule robot makes a free vibration, the whole system is in an overdamping condition, which means that the capule robot moves damped with no reciprocation.