基于智能相机的箱缺条在线检测系统研究

其他题名: Cigarette Packet on-Line Inspection System Research Based on Smart Camera

关键词: 智能相机 图像处理 神经网络 烟箱缺条

摘要: 针对烟草企业对封箱机缺条精确检测的需要,综合目前香烟装箱缺条检测系统主要检测方式的缺陷与不足,提出了基于智能相机的在线检测系统设计的关键技术。系统以工业智能相机为核心,设计并实现了封箱机精密在线视觉检测的软、硬件平台。利用智能相机对视频图像进行采集并结合相应的智能图像处理与模式识别算法,使系统实现精确的缺条在线检测,而且能准确的判断缺陷类型。实际系统证明,基于智能相机的视觉在线系统的扩展和适用性强,应用前景广泛。

其他摘要: According to the need of sealing machines for the tobacco companies for lack of accurate testing, summarizing the defects of current cigarette pack missing detection system,the key technologies of a smart camera-based system is presented the system is based on smart camera,which is designed to achieve precise line sealing machine visual inspection software and hardware platforms. Smart cameras is used to capture video images in conjunction with the corresponding intelligent image processing and pattern recognition algorithms,the system’s lack of accurate line detection,and can accurately determine the defect types. Visual online system based on the intelligent camera has strong expansibility,applicability,and wide application prospect.