题名: 基于NCS4000网络化平台的水箱液位模糊PID控制系统研究与设计

其他题名: Research and Design of Water Fuzzy PID Control System Based on NCS4000 Network Platform

关键词: 液位控制 ; 网络化控制系统 ; 增量式PID ; 模糊PID

摘要: 目的为了便于对过程控制及液位控制的研究,同时为了工程技术人员在系统开发和验证复杂的控制策略奠定良好基础,笔者利用NCS4000网络化控制平台设计并实现了多容水箱液位控制实验系统,也为高校师生提供了一个良好的教学与研发平台.方法研究和设计一种集液位、流量、温度等多参数控制为一体的多容水箱实验测试平台,通过实验与系统辨识相结合的方法建立控制系统的数学模型,进而设计参数自整定模糊PID控制器,实现复杂系统的优化控制.结果通过系统实验测试发现采用模糊PID控制器的控制系统的上升时间为tr=125 s、超调量为σ%=3.5%;增量式PID控制器的控制系统的上升时间为tr=420 s、超调量为σ%=3.7%.结论参数自整定模糊PID控制器能够使控制对象快速稳定地达到控制指标,提高了系统的稳定性与快速性.

英文摘要: The research and design of multi-tank water level fuzzy PID control system based on NCS4000 network platform makes a good foundation for engineering and technical personnel to develop and validate the complex control strategy,at the same time also provides a good teaching and research platform to students and teachers. The multi-tank water level experimental platform integrating with level,flow and temperature control is researched and designed.The mathematical model of the control system is established through the experimental measurement and system identification. Then,a parameter self-setting fuzzy PID controller is designed to realize the optimization of complex control system. The system experimental results show that the rise time is 125s, overshoot is 3.5% for the control system using the fuzzy PID controller,and the rise time is 420s,overshoot is 3.7% for the control system using the incremental PID controller. The parameter self-setting fuzzy PID controller can meet the system control index,and improve the system's stability and rapidity.