重载夹持机构的相似设计研究

其他题名: Similarity Design on Heavy Duty Grippers

关键词: 重载夹持机构 相似设计 多目标优化 遗传算法

摘要: 为研究重载锻造操作机的夹持机理,确定夹持机构的结构性能和尺寸参数,本文应用相似设计方法,设计了重载锻造操作机夹持机构实验装置。首先以相似三定理为基础,建立了夹持系统的相似准则与相似指标,并给出了各参数相似比与几何相似比之间的关系,为夹持装置结构参数的确定奠定了基础。然后根据夹持装置设计要求,确定了四个无量纲优化目标函数。应用多目标优化遗传算法,建立了短杠杆式、长杠杆式及压杆式夹持机构的优化模型,对以压杆式夹持机构为例对其结构参数进行了优化,确定了重载夹持实验装置的结构参数。最后通过仿真计算,分析了重载夹持实验装置的相似性,阐明了应用该夹持实验装置进行重载夹持模化实验研究的可行性。

其他摘要: In order to study the gripping principle of heavy forging manipulators, and to analyze the features and structural parameters, this paper presents the similarity design method of the forging gripping mechanisms. Firstly, by using similarity theory, the similar criterion and similar indicators of the clamping system are established, and the relationship between the geometry similarity ratio and other parameters' similarity ratio is defined. Secondly, based on the design requirement of the gripper, the non-dimensional objective function is presented. By using multi-objective optimization genetic algorithm, the optimization model of the short leverage gripper, long leverage gripper and push-bar gripper are defined, and the parameters value of the push-bar gripper are calculated. Lastly, based on the simulation and the relationship of parameters of the gripping systems, the similarity of the experimental models is analyzed, demonstrating the feasibility of the similarity design method for heavy forging grippers. © 2010 IEEE.