Z形三线透视问题的闭式解和性质

其他题名: Closed form solutions and properties of Z shaped P3L problem

关键词: 单目视觉 三线透视问题 位姿测量 线特征

摘要: 三线透视(perspective-three-line,P3L)问题指应用三条直线及它们的2D-3D对应关系进行相机位姿测量,该问题是单目视觉中的典型问题,一般情况下P3L问题具有多解的特性,本文研究了P3L问题的一种特例,即当三条直线形成Z形时的情况,证明了在此情况下P3L问题解的数量与相机光心相对于3条直线的位置有关,当光心位于某一特殊区域内时存在唯一解,该结果对工程应用中利用直线特征进行位姿测量具有指导意义,本文还给出了此种情况下问题的闭式解法,实验结果验证了结论的正确性。

其他摘要: The perspective-three-line ( P3L) problem means using three straight lines and their 2D-3D corresponding relation to measure camera position and attitude parameters,which is a typical problem in monocular vision systems. Generally,P3L problem has multiple solutions. In this paper a special case of P3L problem is studied, in which the three lines are placed as a Z shape. It is proved that under this condition the number of problem solutions depends on the location of the camera optical center relative to the three lines. When the optical center locates in a special area the problem has unique solution. This result is very useful for pose determination using straight line features in many engineering applications. This paper also gives the method for finding the closed form solution of the problem in this condition. The experiment results verify the correctness of the conclusion.