复合液压缸式半主动升沉补偿系统建模及仿真

其他题名: Modeling and Simulation for Semi-active Heave Compensation System of Composite-cylinder Type

关键词: 有缆水下机器人 半主动升沉补偿 复合液压缸

摘要: 为提高深海有缆水下机器人吊放作业的安全性,提出一种复合液压缸式半主动升沉补偿系统,介绍系统的工作原理,并利用AMESim分别建立了系统在被动升沉补偿模式与半主动升沉补偿模式下的仿真模型。对比分析了不同升沉频率下系统的补偿性能和补偿过程中复合液压缸活塞位移与蓄能器压力的变化规律。分析结果表明,所提出的半主动升沉补偿系统能有效降低周期性母船升沉运动对铠缆张力和中继器位移的影响。

其他摘要: A semi-active heave compensation system of composite-cylinder type was presented according to the requirement of improving the safety of handling of deep-sea remotely operated vehicle ( ROV) in harsh sea state. The semi-active heave compensation principles were introduced, and the simulation models of the system under passive heave compensation mode and semi-active heave compensation mode were set up respectively via the AMESim. The performance of heave compensation system under different heave frequencies and the change laws of piston displacement of composite-type cylinder and accumulator pressure were analyzed through contrastive analysis. The results demonstrate that the semi-active heave compensation system can be used to reduce the strong influence of periodic ship heave motion on umbilical tension and tether-management-system displacement effectively.