题名: 样条曲线插补方法综述

其他题名: Survey on Spline Curve Interpolation Methods

关键词: 数控加工 ; 样条曲线插补 ; 速度波动 ; 插补参数计算

摘要: 样条插补能够直接对参数曲线进行插补是当前数控加工领域的研究热点之一.在样条插补过程中,插补参数的计算方法决定了数控机床加工中速度波动的大小.速度波动是影响数控系统加工质量的重要因素,因此插补参数计算方法是样条曲线插补的关键技术.近年来,研究人员提出多种样条插补算法和插补参数计算方法.介绍样条插补的基本概念,分析速度波动产生的原因;阐述三种常见的样条曲线插补方法并着重综述了各种插补参数计算的方法,分析了各种方法的优缺点;并指出样条插补方法的研究趋势.

英文摘要: Spline interpolation can process the parametric curve directly,and has become one of the research hotspots in the field of CNC machining. During the process of spline interpolation,the calculation method of interpolation parameters determines the dimension of feedrate fluctuation. Velocity fluctuation is one of the core elements that can affect the processing quality. Therefore,the interpolation parameters calculation method becomes the key technique of a spline interpolator. Recently,researchers have proposed a variety of spline interpolation algorithms and the parameters calculation methods.The paper firstly introduces the basic concept of spline interpolation and simplely analyzes the reasons that lead to feedrate fluctuation. Then three common spline interpolation methods are reviewed. Based on the analysis of interpolation parameter's calculation ways,this paper points out the advantages and disadvantages of various methods. Finally the paper summarizes the full text,and points out the research trends of the spline interpolation method.