真空并联机器人轨迹规划仿真

其他题名: Numerical Simulation for Vacuum-parallel Robots Trajectory Planning

关键词: 真空并联机器人 运动学 轨迹规划 非均匀有理样条曲线

摘要: 为了实现FROG-LEG型真空并联机器人准确经过多个中间位姿点的路径规划,研究了类机器人NURBS曲线路径规划的关键问题。通过建立FROG-LEG型并联机器人等效的串联运动学模型,获得了机器人运动学的正反解,在运动学基础上设计了该类机器人基于NURBS曲线的路径规划方案。通过Matlab的robot tool工具箱,进行了FROG-LEG型真空并联机器人运动学和路径规划的仿真。仿真结果证明,路径规划方案可以很好的让机器人通过中间插补位姿。从而从理论上解决了FROG-LEG型真空并联机器人路径规划中需要精确经过多个插补位姿的难题,并为实现FROG-LEG型真空并联机器人采用NURBS曲线轨迹规划提供理论依据。

其他摘要: To well fulfill the trajectory planning passing through several interpolation points for FROG-LEG vacuum-parallel robots,the key point on using NURBS for trajectory planning was researched.The solution of kinematics and inverse kinematics and trajectory planning scheme using NURBS was theoretically obtained by establishing an equivalent serial model of the parallel robots.Then the simulation trajectory planning based on NURBS was carried out utilizing robot tool of Matlab.Simulation results show that this method can be used to achieve the goal of the vacuum- parallel robots passing accurately inserted orientation and position.Our results theoretically solve the critical problem on vacuum-parallel robots passing accurately inserted orientation and position,and show great potentials of accomplishing FROG-LEG vacuum-parallel robots trajectory planning based on NURBS.