基于改进Xmodem协议的水下滑翔机通信系统设计

其他题名: Design on communication system based on improved Xmodem protocol of autonomous underwater glider

关键词: 水下滑翔机 铱星 改进xmodem协议

摘要: 水下滑翔机是一种依靠重心和自身净浮力变化驱动航行的新型水下机器人。为满足其长时间大尺度海洋调查的要求,设计了一种无线电和铱星卫星通信相结合的通信系统,并根据通信系统在海洋环境下通信链路不稳定的特点,设计了一种改进Xmodem通信协议,以保证水下滑翔机在海洋调查过程中通信的有效性和可靠性。通过海上实验表明:该通信系统和改进Xmodem协议可以满足水下滑翔机上传实验数据的应用需求。

其他摘要: Autonomous underwater glider( AUG) is a new kind of underwater vehicle driven by changes of the gravity center and the net buoyancy. In order to meet the request of long-term, large-scale investigations on the ocean,a communication system integrating RF channel and Ir satellite is designed. Aiming at the instability of the communication link of Iridium Satellite on the ocean, an improved Xmodem communication protocol is designed to guarantee the validity and the reliability of communication during AUG executing ocean survey. Through sea trials, it shows that the communication system and the improved Xmodem protocol meet application reguirement for AUG to upload experimental data.