面向烟草企业的设备管理系统

其他题名: Equipment Management System for Tobacco Industry

关键词: 设备管理系统 设备 烟草行业 制造执行系统

摘要: 设备管理系统在烟草行业的MES(Manufacturing Execution System)中具有重要作用。为适应烟草行业信息化迅速发展的需要,改进生产设备管理中存在的一些问题,针对流程企业设备管理的特点,提出了一套针对车间级别的设备管理系统方案,并对该系统的结构、功能作了框架性论述。通过该系统的应用,减少了设备的故障率、提高了设备生产效率,为卷烟生产提供了有利保障。

其他摘要: Equipment Management System plays an important role in Manufacturing Execution System (MES) of tobacco industry. In order to satisfy the demands of rapid development in tobacco enterprise informatization, an equipment management system for tobacco workshop is developed. It improves some problems existed in tobacco equipment management. In this paper, the system description and system architecture is introduced. With the application, the system has reduced the failure rate of the equipment and improved the efficiency of the equipment, which has provided favorable support for the cigarette production.