SNMP在半导体装备控制系统中的应用

其他题名: SNMP Protocol Application in IC Equipment Control System

关键词: 简单网络管理协议 snmp++开发包 半导体 通信系统 一致性需求 不间断电源

摘要: 半导体装备系统通常由具有不同功能的可控部件组成,这些部件共同实现了半导体装备系统的底层输入输出等功能。针对半导体装备控制系统对不同功能的可控部件的一致性控制需求,实现了一种基于简单网络管理协议的分布式I/O通信系统,系统不仅可对所有支持SNMP协议的设备进行通信和控制,还对其他不支持SNMP协议的设备使用一种SNMP封装的方法,使得系统对所有设备能够统一采用SNMP的方式进行通信,从而满足半导体装备控制系统的一致性控制需求。

其他摘要: IC equipment is normally composed of many controllable components working together to achieve I/O function of the underlying device. In allusion to the unified controlling demand for variable controllable device in IC equipment controlling system, it realizes a distributed I/O communication system based on SNMP which can on one hand communicate with all device supporting SNMP and control them, on the other hand propose a method for the other device by packaging them with SNMP so that all the device is available in this system, thus meeting the unified controlling demand of IC equipment controlling system.